Previous SGDL Winners
The League
S1 Summer 2014 The Trident
S2 Winter 2015 The Trident
S3 Summer 2015 The Bailey's Court
S4 Winter 2016 Stanshawes Court
S5 Autumn 2016 The Trident
S6 Summer 2017 Patchway Sports
S7 Winter 2017 The White Lion
S8 Summer 2018 Patchway Sports
S9 Spring 2019 Patchway Sports
S10 Autumn 2019 The Boot
S11 Autumn 2021 Farmhouse A
S12 Summer 2022 Farmhouse A
S13 Winter 2022 The Boot
S14 Summer 2023 The Boot
2nd Division Winners
S2 Winter 2015 Ring O'Bells
S3 Summer 2015 Stanshawes Court
S4 Winter 2016 George & Dragon A
S5 Autumn 2016 Pucklechurch Sports
S6 Summer 2017 Ring O'Bells
Knockout Cup
S1 Summer 2014 The Tern
S2 Winter 2015 Patchway Sports
S3 Summer 2015 The Bailey's Court
S4 Winter 2016 Stanshawes Court
S5 Autumn 2016 Patchway Sports
S6 Summer 2017 The Trident
S7 Winter 2017 Ring O' Bells
S8 Summer 2018 Patchway Sports
S9 Spring 2019 Farmhouse
S10 Autumn 2019 Farmhouse A
S11 Autumn 2021 Farmhouse A
S12 Summer 2022 Farmhouse A
S13 Winter 2022 The Boot
S14 Summer 2023 George & Dragon A
Knockout Plate
S3 Summer 2015 Stanshawes Court
S4 Winter 2016 The Lamb Inn
S5 Autumn 2016 Stanshawes Court
S6 Summer 2017 Patchway Sports
S7 Winter 2017 Coalpit Heath Cricket Club
S8 Summer 2018 George & Dragon
S9 Spring 2019 Ring O'Bells
S10 Autumn 2019 Little Stoke
S11 Autumn 2021 Yate Town FC
S12 Summer 2022 Ring O'Bells
S13 Winter 2022 Little Stoke B
S14 Summer 2023 The Boot
Singles
S1 Summer 2014 Del Osborne - Trident
S2 Winter 2015 Billy Bird - George & Dragon B
S3 Summer 2015 Billy Bird - George & Dragon B
S4 Winter 2016 Wayne Thomas - Stanshawes Court
S5 Autumn 2016 Jimmy Bristow - Stanshawes Court
S6 Summer 2017 Wayne Thomas - Lamb Inn
S7 Winter 2017 Alan Purnell - Ring O'Bells
S8 Summer 2018 John Weston - Patchway Sports
S9 Spring 2019 John Weston - Patchway Sports
S10 Autumn 2019 Chris Lloyd - Little Stoke SC B
S11 Autumn 2021 Ryan Shipp - Farmhouse A
S12 Summer 2022 Jimmy Bristow - The Boot
S13 Winter 2022 Rory Bisp - Farmhouse A
S14 Summer 2023 Jimmy Bristow - The Boot
Doubles
S1 Summer 2014 Del Osborne & Dave Osborne - Trident
S2 Winter 2015 Derek Baker & Ben Hopson - Patchway Sports
S3 Summer 2015 Billy Bird & Martin Harries - George & Dragon B
S4 Winter 2016 Luke Durham & Rory Bisp - The Tern Inn A
S5 Autumn 2016 Wayne Thomas & Nick Hamblin - Stanshawes Court
S6 Summer 2017 Derek Baker & Keith Wicks - Patchway Sports
S7 Winter 2017 Ben Hopson & Mark Barrs - Patchway Sports
S8 Summer 2018 Jimmy Bristow & John Weston - Patchway Sports
S9 Spring 2019 Jimmy Bristow & John Weston - Patchway Sports
S10 Autumn 2019 Craig Johnson & Ryan Shipp - Farmhouse A
S11 Autumn 2021 Wayne Thomas & Nick Hamblin - Farmhouse A
S12 Summer 2022 Jimmy Bristow & Ben Hopson - The Boot
S13 Winter 2022 Jimmy Bristow & Ben Hopson - The Boot
S14 Summer 2023 Jimmy Bristow & Ben Hopson - The Boot
Captain's Doubles
S1 Summer 2014 Del Osborne & Paul Gatehouse - Trident
S2 Winter 2015 Dave Kneebone & Al Purnell - The Ring O'Bells
S3 Summer 2015 Dan Morgan & Luke Durham - The Tern Inn A
S4 Winter 2016 Aaron Morgan & Luke Durham - Tern A
S5 Autumn 2016 Aaron Morgan & Luke Durham - Tern A
S7 Winter 2017 Dave Kneebone & Alan Purnell - Ring O'Bells
S8 Summer 2018 John Reid & Dave Kneebone - Ring O'Bells
S9 Spring 2019 Nick Hamblin & Wayne Thomas - Farmhouse
S10 Autumn 2019 Baz Smith & James Wintle - The Boot
S11 Autumn 2021 Wayne Thomas & Nick Hamblin - Farmhouse A
S12 Summer 2022 Sean Fisher & Tom Harris - George & Dragon A
S13 Winter 2022 n/a
S14 Summer 2023 Tom Harris & Richie Hunt - George & Dragon A
Captain's Singles
S6 Summer 2017 Tom Harris - George & Dragon B
S7 Winter 2017 Derek Baker - Patchway Sports
S8 Summer 2018 Mark Gingell - Coalpit Heath CC
S9 Spring 2019 Dave Lovell - Little Stoke
S10 Autumn 2019 n/a
S11 Autumn 2021 Tom Harris - George & Dragon
S12 Summer 2022 Alex Hancock - Ring O'Bells
S13 Winter 2022 Nigel Eacott - Ring O'Bells
S14 Summer 2023 Nick Hamblin - The Lawns
Dave Gartland Shield
2014 Andy Parsons
2015 Adrian Williams
XMAS Open Singles
2014 Adi Williams
Easter Open Singles
2015 Andy White