week 14
Tuesday, August 02, 2022

Week 14 Results & Stats

Farmhouse A 8 v 1 George & Dragon A
Boot Inn 5 v 4 Farmhouse B
Yate Town FC 8 v 1 Little Stoke B
George & Dragon B 5 v 4 Ring O'Bells

180s: Ben May,

High Checkouts: 160 Ryan Shipp, 115 Ben Hopson, 100 Rich Wilcox, 97 Lewis Nixon, 80 Phil Hooper,
.

plate
Friday, July 29, 2022

Plate 1st Round Result

George & Dragon B 2 v 7 George & Dragon A
.


week 13
Friday, July 22, 2022

Week 13 Results & Stats

Little Stoke B 4 v 5 Boot Inn
Farmhouse B 3 v 6 Farmhouse A
George & Dragon A 3 v 6 Little Stoke A
Yate Town FC 9 v 0 George & Dragon B (unless rearranged)

180s: Rory Bisp, Ryan Shipp, Karl Amos, Graham Purnell,

High Checkouts: 145 Derek Baker, 86 Graham Purnell,
.

week 12
Friday, July 15, 2022

Week 12 Results & Stats

Ring O'Bells 8 v 1 George & Dragon A
Little Stoke A 7 v 2 Farmhouse B
Farmhouse A 6 v 3 Little Stoke B
Boot Inn 7 v 2 Yate Town FC

180s: Harry Robinson, Neil Hooper, Dave Lovell, Gary Pinker,

High Checkouts: 122 Wayne Thomas, 120 Ben Hopson, 107 Paul Jones, 100 Olly Sharp,
.

cup plate
Friday, July 08, 2022

Cup & Plate Draws

Monday 25th July

Plate 1st Round

George & Dragon B v George & Dragon A

Monday 8th August

Knockout Cup Semi Finals

Farmhouse B v Farmhouse A
Little Stoke A v Boot Inn

Plate Semi Finals

Ring O'Bells v Little Stoke B
George & Dragon A or B v Yate Town FC

For Semi Finals, neutral venue (except Farmhouse) and alternating nominating
.

week 11
Friday, July 08, 2022

Week 11 Results & Stats

Yate Town FC 3 v 6 Farmhouse A
Little Stoke B 3 v 6 Little Stoke A
Farmhouse B 4 v 5 Ring O'Bells
Boot Inn 7 v 2 George & Dragon B

180s: Lewis Nixon, Steve Woodruff,

High Checkouts: 138 Rory Bisp, 118 Gary Bird, 114 Richie Hunt, 100 Stuart Luff, 92 Martin Harries,
.

Capt Doubles
Friday, July 08, 2022

Captain's Doubles Result.

Winners: Dragon A - Tom Harris and Sean Fisher
Runners up: Little Stoke A - Dave Lovell and Steve Crook

Changes agreed for this season.

The Singles and Doubles Qualifier nights will now include the semis and final to produce the winner on the night.

Finals night will be Friday 30th September at the Dragon and will consist of the cup and plate finals played concurrently followed by presentations.
.

week 10
Friday, July 01, 2022

Week 10 Results & Stats

George & Dragon B 0 v 9 George & Dragon A
Ring O'Bells 5 v 4 Little Stoke B
Little Stoke A 3 v 6 Yate Town FC
Farmhouse A 5 v 4 Boot Inn

180s: Rich Griffee, Jimmy Bristow, Martin Harries,

High Checkouts: 104 Paul Jones, 100 Gary Pinker, 98 Martin Harries, 92 Chris Lloyd
.

cup
Friday, June 24, 2022

Cup Quarter Finals Results

Farmhouse B 6 v 3 Ring O'Bells
George & Dragon A 0 v 9 Farmhouse A
Little Stoke A 7 v 2 Little Stoke B
Yate Town FC 4 v 5 Boot Inn

180s: Dave Fisher, Darren Purnell, Liam Durham, Ben Hopson, Richie Hunt,

High Checkouts: 120 Derek Baker, 117 Ben Hopson, 105 Kyle Bezar, 96 Jamie Harvey,
.

week 9
Tuesday, June 14, 2022

Week 9 Results & Stats

George & Dragon A 2 v 7 Farmhouse B
Farmhouse A 7 v 2 George & Dragon B
Little Stoke A 3 v 6 Boot Inn
Ring O'Bells 3 v 6 Yate Town FC

180s: Alan Purnell (x2), Karl Amos, Dave Lovell, James Wintle-Mac, Ben Hopson, Neil Hooper,

High Checkouts: 112 Jon Reid, 98 Liam Durham, 82 Jamie Harvey,
.

week 8
Friday, June 10, 2022

Week 8 Results & Stats

Little Stoke B 7 v 2 George & Dragon A
Boot Inn 3 v 6 Ring O'Bells
Farmhouse A 8 v 1 Little Stoke A
George & Dragon B 2 v 7 Farmhouse B

180s: Simon Bryant, Jimmy Bristow, Martin Harries, Steve Halsall,

High Checkouts: 152 Jamie Harvey, 131 Jon Reid, 86 Wayne Thomas,
.

cup draw
Thursday, June 02, 2022

Cup Quarter Finals Draw

Monday 20th June

Farmhouse B v Ring O'Bells
George & Dragon A v Farmhouse A
Little Stoke A v Little Stoke B
Yate Town FC v Boot Inn
.

week 7
Thursday, June 02, 2022

Week 7 Results & Stats

George & Dragon A 3 v 6 Yate Town FC
Farmhouse B 6 v 3 Little Stoke B
Little Stoke A 8 v 1 George & Dragon B
Ring O'Bells 4 v 5 Farmhouse A

180s: Dave Gawler,

High Checkouts: 123 Chris Brittan, 113 Lyndon Taylor, 103 Tom Harris, 100 Tobias Godber, 83 Alan Purnell, 81 Ben Amos,
.

week 6 results
Thursday, May 26, 2022

Week 6 Results & Stats

Yate Town FC 6 v 3 Farmhouse B
Boot Inn 8 v 1 George & Dragon A
Little Stoke A 4 v 5 Ring O'Bells
George & Dragon B 2 v 7 Little Stoke B

180s: Ben Hopson, Merv Dicks,

High Checks: 119 Gareth Price,
.

cup result
Thursday, May 26, 2022
Knockout Cup 1st Round Draw

George & Dragon B 3 v 6 Yate Town FC

180s: Darren Purnell
.

week 5
Friday, May 13, 2022

Week 5 Results & Stats

George & Dragon A 1v 8 Farmhouse A
Farmhouse B 3 v 6 Boot Inn
Little Stoke B 4 v 5 Yate Town FC
Ring O'Bells 8 v 1 George & Dragon B

180s: Rory Bisp,

High Checks: 90 Shaun Wolosacki,
.

cup draw
Sunday, May 08, 2022

Monday 16th May

Knockout Cup 1st Round Draw

George & Dragon B v Yate Town FC
.

week 4
Tuesday, April 26, 2022

Week 4 Results & Stats

Boot Inn 6 v 3 Little Stoke B
Farmhouse A 7 v 2 Farmhouse B
Little Stoke A 7 v 2 George & Dragon A
George & Dragon B 4 v 5 Yate Town FC

180s: Rory Bisp, Ben Hopson, Olly Sharp,

High Checks: 117 Chris Lloyd, 86 Dave Lovell,
.

week 3
Thursday, April 14, 2022

Week 3 Results & Stats

George & Dragon A 0 v 9 Ring O'Bells
Farmhouse B 6 v 3 Little Stoke A
Little Stoke B 2 v 7 Farmhouse A
Yate Town FC 5 v 4 Boot Inn

180s: Wayne Thomas, Ben Loveridge,

High Checks: 147 Ben Loveridge, 114 Lyndon Taylor, 113 Gary Pinker, 108 Mike Cook, 100 Daren Purnell, 94 Liam Durham,
.

week 2
Tuesday, April 05, 2022

Week 2 Results & Stats

Farmhouse A 8 v 1 Yate Town FC
Little Stoke A 5 v 4 Little Stoke B
Ring O'Bells 2 v 7 Farmhouse B
George & Dragon B 2 v 7 Boot Inn

180s: Richie Hunt, Wayne Thomas, Jamie Harvey,

High Checks: 146 Wayne Thomas, 140 Brendon Grimstead, 106 Harry Robinson, 103 Jamie Harvey,102 Dave Lovell,
.

week 1
Friday, April 01, 2022

Week 1 Results & Stats

George & Dragon A 7 v 2 George & Dragon B
Little Stoke B 4 v 5 Ring O'Bells
Yate Town FC 5 v 4 Little Stoke A
Boot Inn 4 v 5 Farmhouse A

180s: Phil Hooper, Ryan Shipp, Darren Purnell,

High Checks: 125 Stuart Luff, 117 Karl Amos,  95 John Reid, 92 Gareth Price, 82 Jason Brown, 81 Tobias Godber,
,

new season
Tuesday, March 22, 2022

Welcome to our new team George & Dragon B.

First games are

Monday 28th March

George & Dragon A v George & Dragon B
Little Stoke B v Ring O’Bells
Yate Town v Little Stoke A
Boot v Farmhouse A
Farmhouse B = Bye

Good luck to everyone for next season.
.

finals night
Tuesday, March 22, 2022

Finals Night Results

Singles

Winner: Ryan Shipp
Runner Up: Simon Bryant

Doubles

Winners: Nick Hamblin & Wayne Thomas
Runners up: John Weston & James Wintle
.

next season
Friday, March 04, 2022

Next Season will start on Monday 28th March
.

Doubles
Friday, March 11, 2022

38 players took part in the doubles qualifier

well done to the following who are through to the finals night this Friday

Nick Hamblin & Wayne Thomas
Harry Robinson & Nigel Eacott
Liam Durham & Steve Woodruff
Alex Hancock & Lyndon Taylor

180: Jon Reid

High Check: 160 Chris Lloyd
.

Singles
Friday, March 04, 2022

31 players took part in the singles qualifier.

The following are through to the Finals on Friday 11th March

James Wintle
Simon Bryant
Neil Hooper
Ryan Shipp

180s: Harry Robinson (x2), James Wintle.

Capt singles
Friday, March 04, 2022

Captain's Singles Result

Winner: Tom Harris - George & Dragon
Runner up: Nick Hamblin - Farmhouse A
.

Finals
Sunday, February 27, 2022

Cup Final

Farmhouse A 5 v 3 Boot Inn

Plate Final

Little Stoke B 3 v 6 Yate Town FC

180s: Gareth Price, Graham Purnell,

.

League Result
Wednesday, February 16, 2022

Congratulations to the following

League Champions: Farmhouse A
Runners Up:              The Boot
.